Perjalanan Hunting Buku Lawas

Today I went to “shopping”. Shopping is not simply shopping, but shopping for books, because the book market in Jogja is called shopping. I need to search for simplified and classic novel.

So I saw a shop that looks like it has many old books and lots of them are in English too,, so I ask the lady if she has the novel I want.

She simply shook her head, not saying anything.

That’s odd.

But I keep on searching among many books that were old, dusty, and smells too.. >.

Oliver Twist, Tale from Gulliver Travels,,, hey!! this looks like what I want!! they were thin books and looks like it’s suitable to be called simplified novel,,,

Jaaaaaaaaaaaaahh,, katanya nggak ada bu,,, gene ada =.=”

“How much are these, mam?” ya enggaklah, pasti pake bahasa indonesia,,, hehe

“15rb”

GILEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE,,, for two OLD THIN RUSTY DUSTY SMELLY books???

akhirnya udah capek tu siang,, aku tawar 10rb nggak mau je,, hah,, marmos

so I bought the books…

“Any more of these books mam? Are those books inside the counter in English”

AGAIN the lady simply shook her head without saying anything!!

Berniat mo meninggalkan toko lewat sebelah yang belum terjamah,,,

Waittttt,,, aku melihat tumpukan buku tipis dan berbahasa inggris,,

Waauuuuuuu more novels!!! jyaaaaaaaaannnnnn,,,

N I found some of them were classic novels that I needed too!! Geram aku pada ibu yang aku tanyain tapi cuma “gedhek2″… sayangnya cuma fotokopian dan udah diurek2,, and it once belongs to Anna Khusnul Yanti,, she had scribbled in the books

“Yang ini berapa buk?”

“30rb”

TELOOOOOOOOOOOOO,,, larangeeeeee buat buku CILIK FOTOKOPIAN WIS DIUREK2…

akhirnya cuma 20rb siy,,,

huuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuhh bete dehhhhhh ibuknya bilang engga ada bukunya,, tapi begitu mo dibeli ngasihnya harganya muahaleeeeeeeee

yowislah

jer basuki mawa beya 🙂

2 Minggu Lagi

yep, aku juga termasuk orang yang deg2an menghadapi umur 20.

kepala dua,,, zzzzzzzzzrrrr

nyiapin apa yah,,

harus nyiapin,,,

aku mo bangun malam,, biasanya jadi bisa evaluasi diri sama Allah

trus bikin tulisan n resolusi,,,

hmmf,,,,,, 20 20202022202002200202222222222 2002020202022

gyaaa